Skip to content

Gas Can

Sold out online

  • Indica
  • 26.6% THC
  • Calming
  • Relaxed
  • Sedative

Photo 1 / 3

Sold out online right now.

Shop Indica

Email me when it’s back

Size

Gas Can is a pungent indica with bold fuel flavors and deeply relaxing effects.

Gas CanSold out online

See similar indicas

More like this

All indica strains
Northern Lights

Northern Lights

Pre-roll · Indica · 25.3% THC ·

$12.99pre-roll
Gushers

Gushers

Indica · 25.0% THC

$40⅛ oz

About this strain

Type
Indica
THC
26.6%
Effects
Calming, Relaxed, Sedative
Terpenes
Caryophyllene, Linalool, Myrcene

Gas Can Strain Overview

Gas Can is a potent indica strain known for its fuel-heavy aroma, dense buds, and deeply relaxing effects. If you're searching for something that packs a punch and brings the gas, Gas Can will not disappoint.

Appearance of Gas Can

Gas Can features chunky, resin-coated buds with deep green hues and streaks of purple. Bright amber pistils weave through its frosty surface, adding contrast to its rugged and dense structure.

Gas Can Aroma and Flavor

Aroma
Gas Can lives up to its name with a sharp, fuel-forward aroma, layered with:

  • Bold notes of gasoline

  • Hints of skunk and earthy spice

Flavor Profile
Expect a pungent, flavorful experience:

  • Gassy and peppery on the inhale

  • A smooth, earthy finish on the exhale

The Effects of Gas Can

A wave of calm euphoria settles the mind

Frequently Asked Questions About Gas Can

What makes this strain unique?
Gas Can’s signature diesel aroma and strong indica effects set it apart as a classic nighttime strain.

Is this strain good for beginners?
Yes—its moderate THC level makes it a great option for users new to indicas.

When should I use Gas Can?
Evenings, especially after long or stressful days.

What are the dominant flavors?
Fuel, pepper, and earthy undertones.

Responsible Use Guidelines

  • Do not operate vehicles or machinery after use

  • Keep stored in a safe place away from children

  • Not recommended during pregnancy or nursing

How to enjoyInhaled · effects in 1-5 min · lasts 1-3 h
  1. Break up or grind your flower evenly
  2. Pack your preferred device (pipe, bong, vaporizer)
  3. Start with a small amount to gauge potency
  4. Take slow, controlled inhales
  5. Store in an airtight container away from light and heat

Tip A dry-herb vaporizer at 350-380 °F heats without burning.

How much

New
0.1-0.2 g
Regular
0.25-0.5 g
Experienced
0.5 g+

Timing

Effects start
1-5 min
Lasts
1-3 h

Storage

Airtight, dark, 60-70 °F, 58-62% humidity · best within 6-12 months

Everyone responds differently. Start low and go slow. Adults 21+.

Customer reviews

4.7 out of 5

38 reviews

Sign in to review

Only buyers of this product can review it.

  • Customer Verified buyer

    Stronger potency than some, but over rall great flavor and amazing product. Effects lasted a few hours. Worth the purchase

  • Alvin D. Verified buyer

    Great strain. The favor was great and the high was amazing

  • Kerwin F. Verified buyer

    By far my favorite from CG, great product overall.

  • Alisha I. Verified buyer

    Great

  • Michael T. Verified buyer

    So good I was zooted an had to buy again

Questions & answers

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Goes well with

THC Gummies 60MG

THC Gummies 60MG

3 flavors ·

$45
THC Iced Tea

THC Iced Tea

Sweet ·

$530MG
THC Cartridge

THC Cartridge

Green Crack ·

$35
THC Gummies 10MG

THC Gummies 10MG

Strawberry ·

$2010 ct

A look inside Chronic Guru

Welcome to the family. Tap to watch, with sound.

Shipping

Where we ship

We ship to 49 states, Washington DC, Puerto Rico, U.S. territories and military addresses.

Tap a state on the map, or choose it below.

  • We ship here
  • Can’t ship
  • Our stores

We can’t ship to: Idaho.

We also ship to Washington DC, Puerto Rico, U.S. territories and military (APO/FPO/DPO) addresses.

Stores: Apopka, DeLand, Orlando and Sanford, Florida; Durham and Winston-Salem, North Carolina.